Victoria O'Farrell

Headteacher

Kathryn Bastow

Deputy Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Alex Hitchen

Assistant Headteacher

Simon Coulter

Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Louise Bamforth

School Business Manager

Mike Power

Lead Teacher for Athena

Hayley Wootton

Lead Teacher for Pegasus

Michelle Mortimer

Vocational and Alternative Lead Teacher

Gemma Hartley

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (whole service)

Sam Slingsby

Maths Curriculum Leader

Natasha Court

English Curriculum Leader

Dan Little

Science Curriculum Lead

Andy Brooke

KS2 Teacher
SENDCO

Mike Byrom

KS4 Teacher

Victoria Cardwell

KS2 Teacher

Danny Dicken

PE Teacher

Barry Gore

KS4 Teacher (Art & Design)

Dan Halton

KS3&4 Teacher (short stay provision)

Steve Jenkins

KS4 Teacher (ICT)

Natalie Keller

KS4 Teacher

Andy Mell

KS3&4 Teacher (short stay provision)

Rachael Muller

KS3 Teacher

Sue Perkins

KS3&4 Teacher

Vicki Reed

KS3 Teacher

Anthony Riley

KS3&4 Teacher
Designated Teacher for LAC

Cathy Shevlin

KS4 Teacher
ECT Induction Mentor

Nicola Sproat

KS4 Teacher (Art & Design)

Helen Stuart

Second in English

Neil Talbot

KS4 Teacher (ICT)

Mick Turner

KS4 Teacher (Science)

Reece Wheelan

Maths Teacher

Viv Counsell-Thomas

KS3&4 Teacher
Careers Lead and SENDCO

Sophie Williams

KS3 Teacher

Betty Bates

Home School Tutor

Katie Campbell

SSA

Julie Catherall

SSA

Kat Clews

SSA

Helen Dolan

SSA
Engagement Coach

Jill Fletcher

SSA

Michelle Broughton

SSA

Blake Greaves

SSA

Sam Hancock

SSA

Martin Hayes

SSA

Angela Heald

SSA

Carolyn Lee

SSA

Suzanne MacGuire

SSA

Chris Mannion

SSA

James Morris

Resilience Coach

Hazell Mountain

SSA

Keeley Parkinson

Engagement Coach

Helen Parry

Resilience Coach

Akim Polakovs

SSA

Lesley Polakovs

SSA

Jordana Roskell

Outreach Support

Sally Rutter

SSA
Engagement Coach

Carol McCann

Engagement Coach

Lesley Winters

SSA

Kerry Ashton

Behaviour Manager (KS2&3)

Gina Barton

Safeguarding Support Worker

Carol Bramhall

Behaviour Manager (KS3&4)

Rachel Ellis

Behaviour Manager (KS4)

Becky Kenyon

Safeguarding Support Officer

Lewis Sowerby

Behaviour Manager (KS4)

Clare Brown

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Cain

Administrative Assistant

Barbara Lancaster

Exams Officer and Registrar

Karen Turner

Administrative Assistant